Nickname: Sweetness

The Basics: I’m a petite shy girl who likes a quiet life of contemplation. I enjoy looking out the window and lap time with my people when I am sure I can trust them. I’m quiet as a mouse, and I often can be found hiding tucked away somewhere dark like a shadow, but I will come out once you pet me.

I’m a skinny girl and a bit fussy about my food, so I need be encouraged to eat. I was declawed at some point in my past.

I had a dental recently with a lot of painful teeth removed, and I might need another dental in a year. I’m not a big fan of other cats.

Likes: Giving little headbutts and winding around your legs. I love cat nip!

Dislikes: I’m scared of little kids. No other animals, please.

Looking for: A quiet home with a patient someone to snuggle up with.

My estimated birth date is 8/16/2010.

All of our animals are vaccinated, treated for parasites, microchipped, spayed or neutered, and cats are tested for feline immunodeficiency virus (FIV) and feline leukemia virus (FeLv). All animals receive any necessary veterinary care (dentals, etc.) until the time of adoption. 

Pin It on Pinterest