Clementine- Adoption Pending

Nickname: Oh My Darling

The Basics: I’m a social butterfly, once you start to talk to me I make muffins in my bed and purr.  I might even stretch out on my back on your lap. I’ve lived with other cats before and done well with them if they give me some space. I have chronic allergies which make me sneezy sometimes. I take a daily medication for that which keeps them mostly under control but my allergies may come and go throughout my life.

Likes: Petting, playtime, wet food!

Dislikes: I don’t like a lot of change in my life and I’m a bit spooked by new situations or people.

Looking for: A safe home with maybe another cat to be my friend.

My esimated birthdate is 5/1/2016.

All of our animals are vaccinated, treated for parasites, microchipped, spayed or neutered, and cats are tested for feline immunodeficiency virus (FIV) and feline leukemia virus (FeLv). All animals receive any necessary veterinary care (dentals, etc.) until the time of adoption. 

Pin It on Pinterest